With the last regular qualifying competitions finalized, 8 teams and 6 individual fencers already have their tickets for the Tokyo Olympic Games in each weapon.  

Here is the list of the countries that qualified a team and the fencers that earned an individual spot.

WOMEN’S EPEE

1 CHINA (CHN, Asia-Oceania)
2 POLAND (POL, Europe)
3 RUSSIA (RUS, Europe)
4 KOREA (KOR, Asia-Oceania)
5 USA (USA, America)
6 ITALY (ITA, Europe)
7 ESTONIA (EST, Europe)
8 HONG KONG, CHINA (HKG, Asia-Oceania)
 
1 POPESCU Ana Maria (ROU, Europe)
2 MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie (BRA, America)
3 VITALIS Coraline (FRA, Europe)
4 BESBES Sarra (TUN, Africa)
5 SATO Nozomi (JPN, Asia-Oceania)
6 KHAKIMOVA Malika (UZB, Asia-Oceania)
 

MEN’S EPEE

1 FRANCE (FRA, Europe)
2 ITALY (ITA, Europe)
3 UKRAINE (UKR, Europe)
4 SWITZERLAND (SUI, Europe)
5 KOREA (KOR, Asia-Oceania)
6 CHINA (CHN, Asia-Oceania)
7 RUSSIA (RUS, Europe)
8 USA (USA, America)
 
1 SIKLOSI Gergely (HUN, Europe)
2 YAMADA Masaru (JPN, Asia-Oceania)
3 VERWIJLEN Bas (NED, Europe)
4 LIMARDO GASCON Ruben (VEN, America)
5 KURBANOV Ruslan (KAZ, Asia-Oceania)
6 ELKORD Houssam (MAR, Africa)
 

WOMEN’S FOIL

1 RUSSIA (RUS, Europe)
2 ITALY (ITA, Europe)
3 FRANCE (FRA, Europe)
4 USA (USA, America)
5 JAPAN (JPN, Asia-Oceania)
6 CANADA (CAN, America)
7 HUNGARY (HUN, Europe)
8 EGYPT (EGY, Africa)
 
1 CHEN Qingyuan (CHN, Asia-Oceania)
2 JEON Hee Sook (KOR, Asia-Oceania)
3 EBERT Leonie (GER, Europe)
4 BOUBAKRI Ines (TUN, Africa)
5 KARAMETE Irem (TUR, Europe)
6 VAN ERVEN GARCIA Saskia Loretta (COL, America)
 
 

MEN’S FOIL

1 USA (USA, America)
2 FRANCE (FRA, Europe)
3 ITALY (ITA, Europe)
4 RUSSIA (RUS, Europe)
5 HONG KONG, CHINA (HKG, Asia-Oceania)
6 EGYPT (EGY, Africa)
7 GERMANY (GER, Europe)
8 CANADA (CAN, America)
 
1 LEE Kwanghyun (KOR, Asia-Oceania)
2 SHIKINE Takahiro (JPN, Asia-Oceania)
3 MEPSTEAD Marcus (GBR, Europe)
4 TOLDO Guilherme (BRA, America)
5 LLAVADOR Carlos (ESP, Europe)
6 SAMANDI Mohamed (TUN, Africa)
 
 

WOMEN’S SABRE

1 RUSSIA (RUS, Europe)
2 ITALY (ITA, Europe)
3 FRANCE (FRA, Europe)
4 KOREA (KOR, Asia-Oceania)
5 HUNGARY (HUN, Europe)
6 USA (USA, America)
7 CHINA (CHN, Asia-Oceania)
8 TUNISIA (TUN, Africa)
 
1 KHARLAN Olga (UKR, Europe)
2 GKOUNTOURA Theodora (GRE, Europe)
3 EMURA Misaki (JPN, Asia-Oceania)
4 PAGE Gabriella (CAN, America)
5 HAFEZ Nada (EGY, Africa)
6 CHADALAVADA ANANDHA SUNDHARARAMAN Bhavani Devi (IND, Asia-Oceania)
 
 

MEN’S SABRE

1 KOREA (KOR, Asia-Oceania)
2 HUNGARY (HUN, Europe)
3 ITALY (ITA, Europe)
4 GERMANY (GER, Europe)
5 RUSSIA (RUS, Europe)
6 IRAN (IRI, Asia-Oceania)
7 USA (USA, America)
8 EGYPT (EGY, Africa)
 
1 APITHY Bolade (FRA, Europe)
2 BAZADZE Sandro (GEO, Europe)
3 FERJANI Fares (TUN, Africa)
4 GORDON Shaul (CAN, America)
5 XU Yingming (CHN, Asia-Oceania)
6 YOSHIDA Kento (JPN, Asia-Oceania)